Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen
Total Assets (2018)
274.04 mln EUR  (+2.73%)
Net Income (2018)
190,000.00 EUR  (+4.97%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen is the 242nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 274,04 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen is the 135th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.10% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 190 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Braunauer Straße, 22, 4950, Altheim, Austria
07723/42319
07723/4231920

Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim eGen is headquartered in Altheim.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L030
Bank Sort Code
34030
LEI
529900C8IAWZ6WEV8M89
Company Number
111229y
MFI ID
AT0000002613949

Bank History

Established On
18 January 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Altheim reg.Gen.mbH