Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen
Total Assets (2018)
727.38 mln EUR  (+9.98%)
Net Income (2018)
310,000.00 EUR  (+2.65%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen is the 107th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 727,38 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.09%. Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen is the 34th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.27% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 310 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Schiferplatz, 24, 4070, Eferding, Austria
07272/2641
07272/264134462

Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen is headquartered in Eferding.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L180
Bank Sort Code
34180
LEI
529900QRUZGO2FG88U17
Company Number
94469a
MFI ID
AT0000002625018

Bank History

Established On
24 February 1957
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen Logo RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Leoben-Bruck eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leoben-Bruck eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberes Waldviertel eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles