Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,624.15 mln EUR  (+4.58%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen is the 60th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 624,15 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.20%. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen is the 11th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.60% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Scheibbser Straße, 4, 3250, Wieselburg, Austria
07416/52470
07416/524706400

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mostviertel eGen is headquartered in Wieselburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW939
Bank Sort Code
32939
LEI
529900Y3Z5A9HLAUEP44
Company Number
79054g
MFI ID
AT0000002657136

Bank History

Established On
14 February 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Eisenwurzen eGen