Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
505.40 mln EUR  (+7.61%)
Net Income (2018)
259,000.00 EUR  (-38.48%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen is the 142nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 505,40 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen is the 56th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 259 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Linzer Straße, 15, 4240, Freistadt (OÖ), Austria
07942/72747
07942/7274727

Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen is headquartered in Freistadt (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L110
Bank Sort Code
34110
LEI
529900EBSULTTNS1NE94
Company Number
77599t
MFI ID
AT0000002629788

Bank History

Established On
02 March 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles