Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
515.38 mln EUR  (+10.68%)
Net Income (2018)
361,000.00 EUR  (-9.30%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen is the 137th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 515,38 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen is the 52nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 361 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Reichenauerstr., 6-8, 4210, Gallneukirchen, Austria
07235/62320
07235/6232030

Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen eGen is headquartered in Gallneukirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L111
Bank Sort Code
34111
LEI
529900RK0V6Z8BYXRO14
Company Number
78373f
MFI ID
AT0000002611737

Bank History

Established On
27 November 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Gallneukirchen reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen Logo Raiffeisenbezirksbank Güssing eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles