Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen
Total Assets (2018)
337.38 mln EUR  (+6.07%)
Net Income (2018)
762,000.00 EUR  (+9.01%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen is the 212th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 337,38 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen is the 111th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 762 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 6, 4680, Haag am Hausruck, Austria
07732/33110
07732/331136028

Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen is headquartered in Haag Am Hausruck.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L250
Bank Sort Code
34250
LEI
5299004J5SVYYCFJ2M33
Company Number
93474m
MFI ID
AT0000002617262

Bank History

Established On
03 December 1933
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Wagram eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oberland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles