Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
496.44 mln EUR  (+8.96%)
Net Income (2018)
352,000.00 EUR  (-7.85%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen is the 143rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 496,44 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen is the 57th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 352 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Linzer Straße, 6, 3382, Loosdorf/ Bez. Melk, Austria
10
02755/4011
02755/401185

Raiffeisenbank Region Schallaburg eGen is headquartered in Loosdorf/ Bez. Melk.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1477
Bank Sort Code
32477
LEI
5299000DNBTCYOMV1W76
Company Number
77781i
MFI ID
AT0000002628038

Bank History

Established On
02 November 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Mank reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Freistadt eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles