Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen
Total Assets (2015)
592.13 mln EUR  (+3.90%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen was the 120th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 592,13 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen was the 36th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.24% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Regensburger Straße 25, 3380, Pöchlarn, Austria
56
02757/2626
02757/2626109

Raiffeisenbank Region Melk eGen was headquartered in Pöchlarn.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW651
Bank Sort Code
32651
Company Number
79248t
MFI ID
AT32651

Bank History

Established On
22 May 1892
Close Date
June 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Melk reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank NÖ-Süd Alpin eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank NÖ-Süd Alpin eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Walser Privatbank AG Logo Walser Privatbank AG
private banking and asset management

See Also

Related Articles