Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen
Total Assets (2018)
426.56 mln EUR  (+83.20%)
Net Income (2018)
886,000.00 EUR  (+54.62%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen is the 172nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 426,56 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen is the 81st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 886 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Wimbergstraße, 1, 4171, St. Peter am Wimberg, Austria
07282/8004
05999/3490936907

Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen is headquartered in St. Peter Am Wimberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L300
Bank Sort Code
34300
LEI
529900XUR3TQNOWU1A10
Company Number
77626g
MFI ID
AT0000002666558

Bank History

Established On
15 January 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles