Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen
Total Assets (2018)
520.12 mln EUR  (+10.65%)
Net Income (2018)
2.05 mln EUR  (+2.60%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen is the 135th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 520,12 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen is the 50th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,05 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stadtplatz, 17, 4230, Pregarten, Austria
07236/2317
07236/231730

Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen is headquartered in Pregarten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L460
Bank Sort Code
34460
LEI
529900KUZWNTDRVVC681
Company Number
78388b
MFI ID
AT0000002617346

Bank History

Established On
25 November 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten reg.Gen.mbH