Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen
Total Assets (2018)
766.67 mln EUR  (+4.41%)
Net Income (2018)
3.70 mln EUR  (-6.22%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen is the 102nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 766,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.09%. Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen is the 30th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.28% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 3,70 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Friedrich-Thurner-Straße, 14, 4910, Ried im Innkreis, Austria
07752/84491
07752/8449140623

Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen is headquartered in Ried Im Innkreis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L450
Bank Sort Code
34450
LEI
529900FVKXNY159SQ550
Company Number
110468d
MFI ID
AT0000002634192

Bank History

Established On
22 September 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. reg.Gen.mbH