Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen
Total Assets (2018)
540.62 mln EUR  (+7.58%)
Net Income (2018)
1.74 mln EUR  (+8.66%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen is the 130th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 540,62 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen is the 45th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.20% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,74 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stadtplatz, 30, 4150, Rohrbach-Berg(OÖ), Austria
07289/6881
05999/3490939500

Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen is headquartered in Rohrbach-Berg(OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L410
Bank Sort Code
34410
LEI
5299004J3SBQE609PM70
Company Number
77818p
MFI ID
AT0000002604799

Bank History

Established On
16 July 1905
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles