Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
425.30 mln EUR  (+6.78%)
Net Income (2018)
380,000.00 EUR  (+5.26%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen is the 173rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 425,30 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen is the 82nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 380 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stadtpl., 25-26, 4690, Schwanenstadt, Austria
07673/2213
0599934909/44621

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt eGen is headquartered in Schwanenstadt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L630
Bank Sort Code
34630
LEI
529900TC3EY5B3RLQ506
Company Number
94698m
MFI ID
AT0000002635249

Bank History

Established On
29 May 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Schwanenstadt reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles