Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen
Total Assets (2018)
511.69 mln EUR  (+2.12%)
Net Income (2018)
2.66 mln EUR  (+36.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen is the 140th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 511,69 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen is the 55th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,66 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bruck-Hainburger Str., 5, 2320, Schwechat, Austria
01/70130
01/7013018

Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen is headquartered in Schwechat.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW823
Bank Sort Code
32823
LEI
529900N9DET1J9AK9J78
Company Number
94171m
MFI ID
AT0000002652418

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1928
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat reg.Gen.mbH