Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,062.25 mln EUR  (+6.34%)
Net Income (2018)
4.75 mln EUR  (+12.38%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen is the 84th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 062,25 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.13%. Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen is the 23rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.39% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 4,75 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Neustr., 5, 4522, Sierning, Austria
07259/2061
05999/3490943600

Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning-Enns eGen is headquartered in Sierning.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L560
Bank Sort Code
34560
LEI
5299009I080H47W23Y06
Company Number
123110w
MFI ID
AT0000002669149

Bank History

Established On
06 March 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Sierning reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Perg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Schärding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Schärding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Baden eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Baden eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Im Rheintal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Im Rheintal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles