Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen
Total Assets (2018)
474.10 mln EUR  (+4.42%)
Net Income (2018)
370,000.00 EUR  (-12.74%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen is the 153rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 474,10 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen is the 65th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 370 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Salzburger Straße, 1, 4840, Vöcklabruck, Austria
07672/22044
07672/2204446199

Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck eGen is headquartered in Vöcklabruck.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L710
Bank Sort Code
34710
LEI
529900H4VZFCVFKLDA98
Company Number
95023s
MFI ID
AT0000015111220

Bank History

Established On
22 October 1990
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Vöcklabruck reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Posojilnica Bank eGen Logo Posojilnica Bank eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Montfort eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Montfort eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Weiz-Anger eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles