Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,614.63 mln EUR  (+8.37%)
Net Income (2018)
8,000.00 EUR  (-84.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen is the 62nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 614,63 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.20%. Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen is the 13th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.59% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 8 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Landstraße 23, Postfach 10, 3910, Zwettl, Austria
10
02822/53105
02822/5310540

Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte eGen is headquartered in Zwettl.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWZWE
Bank Sort Code
32990
LEI
5299008NEDOORP72F645
Company Number
49470a
MFI ID
AT0000002662300

Bank History

Established On
05 April 1971
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Region Waldviertel Mitte reg.Gen.mbH