Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
67.37 mln EUR  (+10.76%)
Net Income (2018)
33,000.00 EUR  (-15.38%)

Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen was the 464th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 67,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen was the 340th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 33 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 8, 4204, Reichenau im Mühlkreis, Austria
07211/8230
07211/82303

Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen was headquartered in Reichenau Im Mühlkreis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L475
Bank Sort Code
34475
LEI
529900T88F023764DB47
Company Number
77935k
MFI ID
AT0000002656591

Bank History

Established On
20 January 1914
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Reichenau reg.Gen.mbH