Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen
Total Assets (2016)
37.42 mln EUR  (+0.22%)
Net Income (2016)
1.57 mln EUR  (+7.90%)

Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen was the 575th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 37,42 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen was the 433rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 1,57 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorf 25, 6235, Reith im Alpbachtal, Austria
05337/62668
05337/6266817

Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal eGen was headquartered in Reith Im Alpbachtal.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22303
Bank Sort Code
36303
Company Number
40478b
MFI ID
AT36303

Bank History

Established On
15 February 1894
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Reith im Alpbachtal reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Hart eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Hart eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles