Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016, Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen
Total Assets (2015)
59.50 mln EUR  (+1.96%)
Net Income (2015)
67,000.00 EUR  (+26.42%)

Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen was the 541st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 59,50 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen was the 387th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 67 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße 33, 4551, Ried im Traunkreis, Austria
07588/7386
07588/738623

Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis eGen was headquartered in Ried Im Traunkreis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L481
Bank Sort Code
34481
Company Number
121599y
MFI ID
AT34481

Bank History

Established On
10 September 1890
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ried/Traunkreis reg.Gen.mbH