Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
399.52 mln EUR  (+2.92%)
Net Income (2018)
224,000.00 EUR  (+6.67%)

Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen is the 183rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 399,52 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen is the 88th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.15% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 224 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfplatz, 311, 5753, Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria
06541/7166
06541/7894

Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen eGen is headquartered in Saalbach-Hinterglemm.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S052
Bank Sort Code
35052
LEI
529900RZCTL7FS07IX41
Company Number
68022h
MFI ID
AT0000002803300

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Saalbach-Hinterglemm-Viehhofen reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Gunskirchen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Gunskirchen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Sillian eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Sillian eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles