Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen
Total Assets (2018)
131.45 mln EUR  (+4.26%)
Net Income (2018)
184,000.00 EUR  (-33.09%)

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen is the 370th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 131,45 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen is the 250th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 184 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Innsbrucker Bundesstraße, 34, 5020, Salzburg, Austria
0662/433561
0662/439396

Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim eGen is headquartered in Salzburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S054
Bank Sort Code
35054
LEI
5299006VR0N8XB1AYR69
Company Number
68047w
MFI ID
AT0000002858627

Bank History

Established On
03 July 1913
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Salzburg Maxglan-Siezenheim reg.Gen.mbH