Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,104.92 mln EUR  (+7.77%)
Net Income (2018)
595,000.00 EUR  (+5.12%)

Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen is the 82nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 104,92 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.14%. Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen is the 22nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.41% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 595 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Klosterplatz, 1, 4810, Gmunden, Austria
07612/62050
05999/3490942000

Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut eGen is headquartered in Gmunden.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L510
Bank Sort Code
34510
LEI
529900MOXX01XJZWOQ09
Company Number
93890z
MFI ID
AT0000002629432

Bank History

Established On
05 June 1910
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Salzkammergut reg.Gen.mbH