Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016, Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen
Total Assets (2015)
43.54 mln EUR  (+0.92%)
Net Income (2015)
199,000.00 EUR  (-22.87%)

Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen was the 597th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 43,54 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen was the 441st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 199 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Klosterstraße 2, 4553, Schlierbach (OÖ), Austria
07582/81001
07582/8100120

Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach eGen was headquartered in Schlierbach (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L606
Bank Sort Code
34606
Company Number
121578t
MFI ID
AT34606

Bank History

Established On
13 January 1904
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Schlierbach reg.Gen.mbH