Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
139.80 mln EUR  (+8.38%)
Net Income (2018)
335,000.00 EUR  (+6.35%)

Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen is the 367th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 139,80 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen is the 247th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 335 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnhofstr., 8, 4311, Schwertberg, Austria
07262/61120
07262/62820

Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg eGen is headquartered in Schwertberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L613
Bank Sort Code
34613
LEI
529900OINLCRN7BC5869
Company Number
78084f
MFI ID
AT0000002636304

Bank History

Established On
01 June 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Schwertberg reg.Gen.mbH