Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen
Total Assets (2018)
246.91 mln EUR  (+13.67%)
Net Income (2018)
64,000.00 EUR  (-47.97%)

Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen is the 256th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 246,91 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen is the 147th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 64 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfbahnstraße, 41-43, 6534, Serfaus, Austria
05476/6241
05999/3688874390

Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss-Ried eGen is headquartered in Serfaus.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22315
Bank Sort Code
36315
LEI
529900PRWY39ZU97UW60
Company Number
40256a
MFI ID
AT0000002599775

Bank History

Established On
02 January 1916
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Serfaus-Fiss reg.Gen.mbH