Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen
Total Assets (2018)
50.24 mln EUR  (+7.69%)
Net Income (2018)
995,000.00 EUR  (+2.37%)

Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen is the 496th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 50,24 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen is the 371st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 995 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

St. Florian, 50, 4782, St. Florian am Inn, Austria
07712/2729
07712/486823
http://www.ooe.raiffeisen.at/stflorian

Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen is headquartered in St. Florian Am Inn.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L522
Bank Sort Code
34522
LEI
5299004MQEQMFM5P7A39
Company Number
110326w
MFI ID
AT0000002660510

Bank History

Established On
23 June 1901
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles