Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
56.66 mln EUR  (+7.42%)
Net Income (2018)
413,000.00 EUR  (-10.41%)

Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen is the 483rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 56,66 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen is the 359th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 413 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfplatz, 2, 5113, St. Georgen bei Salzburg, Austria
06272/8137
06272/8443

Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen is headquartered in St. Georgen Bei Salzburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S046
Bank Sort Code
35046
LEI
5299005M0FMAVZ2HDB07
Company Number
69441w
MFI ID
AT0000003705173

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1910
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen reg.Gen.mbH