Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
159.56 mln EUR  (+3.95%)
Net Income (2018)
58,000.00 EUR  (+81.25%)

Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen is the 340th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 159,56 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen is the 223rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 58 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 21, 8641, St. Marein im Mürztal, Austria
03864/2296
03864/6713

Raiffeisenbank Turnau-St. Lorenzen eGen is headquartered in St. Marein Im Mürztal.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G347
Bank Sort Code
38347
LEI
529900BTDS34PLCQRX17
Company Number
79781a
MFI ID
AT0000002580833

Bank History

Established On
17 January 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Lorenzen im Mürztal eGen