Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen
Total Assets (2018)
85.72 mln EUR  (+4.16%)
Net Income (2018)
53,000.00 EUR  (+12.77%)

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen is the 430th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 85,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen is the 306th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 53 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

St. Martin, Nr.7, 5092, St. Martin bei Lofer, Austria
06588/8000
06588/800053

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin-Lofer-Weißbach eGen is headquartered in St. Martin Bei Lofer.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S060
Bank Sort Code
35060
LEI
5299006QOEXB5SXL4028
Company Number
68225g
MFI ID
AT0000003710090

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1896
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Martin-Lofer-Weißbach reg.Gen.mbH