Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen
Total Assets (2017)
114.43 mln EUR  (+9.50%)
Net Income (2017)
75,000.00 EUR  (+13.64%)

Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen was the 399th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 114,43 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen was the 272nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 75 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raikaplatz, 242, 5582, St. Michael im Lungau, Austria
18
06477/8081
06477/808184

Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau eGen was headquartered in St. Michael Im Lungau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S061
Bank Sort Code
35061
Company Number
70136t
MFI ID
AT0000003709324

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1899
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Michael - Oberlungau reg.Gen.mbH