Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
86.29 mln EUR  (+6.62%)
Net Income (2018)
102,000.00 EUR  (+8.51%)

Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen is the 429th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 86,29 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen is the 305th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 102 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Ortsplatz, 2, 4596, Steinbach an der Steyr, Austria
07257/7395
07257/739524

Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg eGen is headquartered in Steinbach An Der Steyr.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L633
Bank Sort Code
34633
LEI
529900E9VBPRCM1ALD35
Company Number
121332f
MFI ID
AT0000002637021

Bank History

Established On
23 March 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Steinbach-Grünburg reg.Gen.mbH