Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen
Total Assets (2018)
162.07 mln EUR  (+8.88%)
Net Income (2018)
120,000.00 EUR  (+26.32%)

Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen is the 337th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 162,07 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen is the 220th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 120 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bad Mitterndorf, 13, 8983, Bad Mitterndorf, Austria
03623/6000
03623/2180

Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut-Öblarn eGen is headquartered in Bad Mitterndorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G249
Bank Sort Code
38249
LEI
529900YKUKGMCT6COC26
Company Number
55977w
MFI ID
AT0000002578696

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Steirisches Salzkammergut eGen