Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
103.69 mln EUR  (+6.27%)
Net Income (2018)
127,000.00 EUR  (-64.72%)

Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen was the 405th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 103,69 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen was the 283rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 127 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Weissenwolffstr., 10, 4221, Steyregg, Austria
0732/640108
0732/64010810

Raiffeisenbank Steyregg eGen was headquartered in Steyregg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L637
Bank Sort Code
34637
LEI
5299004IBII7RDK8H174
Company Number
77841y
MFI ID
AT0000002637880

Bank History

Established On
09 February 1905
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Steyregg reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Längenfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Längenfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Werfen reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenkasse Werfen reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles