Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
397.68 mln EUR  (+5.33%)
Net Income (2018)
42,000.00 EUR  (-55.79%)

Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen is the 184th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 397,68 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen is the 89th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.15% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 42 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Rathausplatz, 2, 2000, Stockerau, Austria
2
02266/62501
02266/6250135

Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen is headquartered in Stockerau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWSTO
Bank Sort Code
32842
LEI
52990025Y7T5V0W00H04
Company Number
51847x
MFI ID
AT0000002653226

Bank History

Established On
29 March 1958
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Stockerau reg.Gen.mbH