Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
566.88 mln EUR  (+107.74%)
Net Income (2018)
177,000.00 EUR  (+126.92%)

Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen is the 126th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 566,88 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen is the 42nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.21% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 177 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchengasse, 9, 5580, Tamsweg, Austria
9
06474/69160
06474/691639

Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen is headquartered in Tamsweg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S063
Bank Sort Code
35063
LEI
529900PN604MO3H4BI83
Company Number
53369i
MFI ID
AT0000002816468

Bank History

Established On
05 December 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Tamsweg reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles