Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen
Total Assets (2018)
203.70 mln EUR  (+6.52%)
Net Income (2018)
0.00 EUR

Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen is the 294th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 203,70 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen is the 182nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 0,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 11, 3820, Raabs an der Thaya, Austria
21
02846/332
02846/33225

Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte eGen is headquartered in Raabs An Der Thaya.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1127
Bank Sort Code
32127
LEI
529900SWYG9ZEXHD3E80
Company Number
45244k
MFI ID
AT0000002644233

Bank History

Established On
14 June 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Thayatal-Mitte reg.Gen.mbH