Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
220.87 mln EUR  (+4.50%)
Net Income (2018)
304,000.00 EUR  (+3.75%)

Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen is the 278th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 220,87 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen is the 168th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 304 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Pollheimerstr., 1, 4850, Timelkam, Austria
07672/95000
07672/9500032

Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing-Puchkirchen eGen is headquartered in Timelkam.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L669
Bank Sort Code
34669
LEI
5299009TR67CC0B9DH43
Company Number
95196w
MFI ID
AT0000002641304

Bank History

Established On
16 May 1928
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Timelkam-Lenzing- Puchkirchen reg.Gen.mbH