Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen
Total Assets (2018)
410.14 mln EUR  (+6.44%)
Net Income (2018)
494,000.00 EUR  (+1,076.19%)

Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen is the 178th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 410,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen is the 86th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.15% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 494 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Babenbergerstraße, 5, 3180, Lilienfeld, Austria
12
02762/52390
02762/5239022

Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental eGen is headquartered in Lilienfeld.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWLFD
Bank Sort Code
32447
LEI
529900QBRRD2OSTO1J36
Company Number
75316i
MFI ID
AT0000002650479

Bank History

Established On
11 December 1888
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Traisen-Gölsental reg.Gen.mbH