Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen
Total Assets (2018)
482.24 mln EUR  (+0.71%)
Net Income (2018)
9,000.00 EUR  (+28.57%)

Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen is the 149th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 482,24 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen is the 61st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 9 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnhofstraße, 9, 3430, Tulln, Austria
02272/62528
02272/62528175

Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen is headquartered in Tulln.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1880
Bank Sort Code
32880
LEI
52990017AXISC0US4773
Company Number
75182m
MFI ID
AT0000002655197

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1967
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Tulln reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Braunau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Posojilnica Bank eGen Logo Posojilnica Bank eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles