Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen
Total Assets (2018)
51.03 mln EUR  (-3.26%)
Net Income (2018)
559,000.00 EUR  (+19.96%)

Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen is the 494th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 51,03 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen is the 369th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 559 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Lanersbach, 464, 6293, Tux, Austria
05287/85330
05287/853375490

Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen is headquartered in Tux.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22342
Bank Sort Code
36342
LEI
52990001LP4SHV9LRI48
Company Number
39646d
MFI ID
AT0000002431086

Bank History

Established On
28 March 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Tux reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Thiersee eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Thiersee eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Pottschach reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenkasse Pottschach reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles