Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen
Total Assets (2018)
69.46 mln EUR  (+1.48%)
Net Income (2018)
201,000.00 EUR  (-67.63%)

Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen is the 460th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 69,46 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen is the 336th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 201 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Unken, 5091, Unken, Austria
06589/4235
06589/423513

Raiffeisenbank Unken eGen is headquartered in Unken.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S066
Bank Sort Code
35066
LEI
529900BIJJGJJXO33652
Company Number
67417v
MFI ID
AT0000002859518

Bank History

Established On
02 February 1920
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Unken reg.Gen.mbH