Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen
Total Assets (2018)
343.31 mln EUR  (+6.92%)
Net Income (2018)
118,000.00 EUR  (+66.20%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen is the 208th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 343,31 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen is the 107th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 118 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 135, 8401, Kalsdorf bei Graz, Austria
03136/52688
03136/5268825

Raiffeisenbank Region Graz-Thalerhof eGen is headquartered in Kalsdorf Bei Graz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G477
Bank Sort Code
38477
LEI
529900SP4Z7F9FV0M587
Company Number
66828b
MFI ID
AT0000002568382

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1919
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Unterpremstätten eGen