Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen
Total Assets (2016)
34.07 mln EUR  (+6.80%)
Net Income (2016)
191,000.00 EUR  (+91.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen was the 581st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 34,07 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen was the 439th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 191 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfplatz 5, 5723, Uttendf./Pinzg., Austria
11
06563/8229
06563/822983

Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen was headquartered in Uttendf./Pinzg..

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S068
Bank Sort Code
35068
Company Number
68007k
MFI ID
AT35068

Bank History

Established On
01 April 1894
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf reg.Gen.mbH