Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG
Total Assets (2018)
245.30 mln EUR  (+6.02%)
Net Income (2018)
416,000.00 EUR  (-14.58%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG is the 259th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 245,30 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG is the 149th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 416 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Karawankenplatz, 2, 9220, Velden am Wörther See, Austria
180
04274/2523
04274/252330

Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG is headquartered in Velden Am Wörther See.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZKTAT2K390
Bank Sort Code
39390
LEI
52990082FUIF8HZHY732
Company Number
118767h
MFI ID
AT0000002696381

Bank History

Established On
03 March 1912
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Velden am Wörthersee reg.Gen.mbH