Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen
Total Assets (2018)
599.21 mln EUR  (+3.89%)
Net Income (2018)
124,000.00 EUR  (-32.24%)

Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen is the 123rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 599,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen is the 40th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.22% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 124 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Voitsberg, 8570, Voitsberg, Austria
111
03142/21321
03142/2132140

Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen is headquartered in Voitsberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G487
Bank Sort Code
38487
LEI
529900XS6MCV68IFRW92
Company Number
47019x
MFI ID
AT0000002474136

Bank History

Established On
13 July 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Voitsberg eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lungau eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles