Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen
Total Assets (2018)
148.76 mln EUR  (+5.26%)
Net Income (2018)
59,000.00 EUR  (-11.94%)

Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen is the 354th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 148,76 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen is the 236th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 59 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Markt, 10, 5602, Wagrain, Austria
3
06413/8217
06413/821728

Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen is headquartered in Wagrain.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S069
Bank Sort Code
35069
LEI
529900TM5Z07RGPDPP86
Company Number
71082h
MFI ID
AT0000002804373

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Thermenland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Thermenland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles