Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen
Total Assets (2018)
54.43 mln EUR  (+8.76%)
Net Income (2018)
1.43 mln EUR  (+17.75%)

Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen is the 487th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 54,43 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen is the 363rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,43 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hofmark, 8, 4924, Waldzell, Austria
07754/2218
07754/221822

Raiffeisenbank Waldzell eGen is headquartered in Waldzell.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L735
Bank Sort Code
34735
LEI
529900JB2ABEE5NFDV98
Company Number
111059y
MFI ID
AT0000002647509

Bank History

Established On
15 October 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Waldzell reg.Gen.mbH