Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen
Total Assets (2018)
88.66 mln EUR  (+4.78%)
Net Income (2018)
667,000.00 EUR  (+23.75%)

Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen is the 426th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 88,66 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen is the 302nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 667 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Schulzeile, 1, 7121, Weiden am See, Austria
02167/7337
02167/733790

Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See eGen is headquartered in Weiden Am See.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E106
Bank Sort Code
33106
LEI
5299003F0KXEBAVHJB35
Company Number
124436w
MFI ID
AT0000002589388

Bank History

Established On
21 August 1927
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Weiden am See reg.Gen.mbH