Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen
Total Assets (2015)
142.43 mln EUR  (+1.36%)
Net Income (2015)
1.37 mln EUR  (+234.47%)

Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen was the 366th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 142,43 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen was the 224th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 1,37 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnhofstraße 195, 3970, Weitra, Austria
73
02856/2401
02856/240114

Raiffeisenbank Weitra eGen was headquartered in Weitra.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1936
Bank Sort Code
32936
Company Number
34509z
MFI ID
AT32936

Bank History

Established On
31 July 1892
Close Date
May 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Weitra reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Weissachtal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Weissachtal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles